Understanding Wrongful Death and Survival Damages in Florida
[…] Wrongful Death Attorney in Boca Raton: Get Help from Robinson & Casey

The trial attorneys at Robinson & Casey have been fighting for the rights of people in Florida for several years. The experienced team of personal injury attorneys at Robinson & Casey has the knowledge, experience, and dedication to guide you through the complex wrongful death claim process and see that you get the compensation you deserve for your tragic loss. If you are seeking a wrongful death attorney in FL, please call us today at 561-375-5204.

[1] Fla. Stat. § 733.104(1) provides that when a person dies before the expiration of the limitations period for his or her cause of action, the action may be commenced by the decedent’s personal representative “before the later of the expiration of the time limited for the commencement of the action or 12 months after the decedent’s death.” Fla.